x 

Carrello vuoto

PRIVACY POLICY

Information and request consent for personal data processing
Notice, pursuant to and for the purposes referred to in Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 30th June 2003 no. 196
In compliance with the Decree. 30th June 2003 no. 196 (Privacy), we provide the necessary information regarding the purposes and methods of processing of personal data, as well as the scope of communication and diffusion, the nature of the data in our possession and their contribution.
Aims of treatment (Art. 23 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
1 Management of request for information regarding the service you have chosen;
- Activities strictly connected and instrumental to managing relationships with customers (eg .: acquisition of information prior to the conclusion of a contract, performance of operations on the basis of the obligations arising from contracts with customers, etc.).
- Business information and registration mailing list;
- The provision of goods and services and for the protection of credit positions arising therefrom;
- Accounting operations (to issue invoices, payments) and any transfer of data abroad, even in non-EU countries;
2 also customized promotional communications, market research, economic analysis / statistics, rewards programs, surveys of the degree of customer satisfaction by sending posters advertising and promotional paper documents, email, sms, mms. The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data also includes sending survey questionnaires, to which the User is not obliged to answer;
- The processing of personal data and information obtained during the visits on site hairaktive.it the purpose of defining the profile;
- Use of the data and the profile for the purpose of promotion and marketing of hairaktive.it
Method of treatment
The treatment will be carried out automatically and / or manually, using methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by persons authorized to do so in compliance with the requirements of Art. 31 et seq. Law 196/03.
Communication and dissemination
Your data, for which the treatment will not be disclosed, may be communicated within the limits of the law in order to comply with contractual obligations or purposes related to third parties in the following categories:
a) entities that provide services for the management of the information system of svenson.it and telecommunications networks (including email);
b) services company for the acquisition, recording and processing of data from documents, or supports supplied and created by customers themselves, with the object of massive operations related to payments, effects, checks and other securities;
c) persons who are engaged in customer service;
d) firms or companies providing assistance and advice;
e) persons who carry out inspection, auditing and certification activities carried out by svenson.it even in the customers.
The subjects belonging to the above categories are considered Responsible for the data processing.
Right of access to personal data and other rights (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered.
In compliance with the Decree. 30th June 2003 no. 196 (Privacy), we provide the necessary information regarding the purposes and methods of processing of personal data, as well as the scope of communication and diffusion, the nature of the data in our possession and their contribution.
Aims of treatment (Art. 23 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
1 Management of request for information regarding the service you have chosen;
- Activities strictly connected and instrumental to managing relationships with customers (eg .: acquisition of information prior to the conclusion of a contract, performance of operations on the basis of the obligations arising from contracts with customers, etc.).
- Business information and registration mailing list;
- The provision of goods and services and for the protection of credit positions arising therefrom;
- Accounting operations (to issue invoices, payments) and any transfer of data abroad, even in non-EU countries;
2 also customized promotional communications, market research, economic analysis / statistics, rewards programs, surveys of the degree of customer satisfaction by sending posters advertising and promotional paper documents, email, sms, mms. The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data also includes sending survey questionnaires, to which the User is not obliged to answer;
- The processing of personal data and information obtained during the visits on site svenson.it the purpose of defining the profile;
- Use of the data and the profile for the purpose of promotion and marketing of hairaktive.it
Method of treatment
The treatment will be carried out automatically and / or manually, using methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by persons authorized to do so in compliance with the requirements of Art. 31 et seq. Law 196/03.
Communication and dissemination
Your data, for which the treatment will not be disclosed, may be communicated within the limits of the law in order to comply with contractual obligations or purposes related to third parties in the following categories:
a) entities that provide services for the management of the information system of svenson.it and telecommunications networks (including email);
b) services company for the acquisition, recording and processing of data from documents, or supports supplied and created by customers themselves, with the object of massive operations related to payments, effects, checks and other securities;
c) persons who are engaged in customer service;
d) firms or companies providing assistance and advice;
e) persons who carry out inspection, auditing and certification activities carried out by hairaktive.co.uk even in the customers.
The subjects belonging to the above categories are considered Responsible for the data processing.
Right of access to personal data and other rights (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered.
The interested party has the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations referred to in paragraphs 3.1 and 3.2 have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or distributed, except in the case where this proves to be impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
You have the right to oppose, in all or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
Refusal to consent to treatment for the purposes mentioned above, however, involves the impossibility of registering at the website of hairaktive.it and eventual delivery of services.
Owner and manager of the treatment is: Biopharma Management Ltd 88 Wood Street - 10th floor EC2V 7RS, LONDON   UNITED KINGDOM.